English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
undesired aircraft state [correct]; UAS [correct]
DEF: A condition in which the aircraft is unnecessarily placed in a condition that increases risk to safety.
OBS: [Undesired aircraft state] includes incorrect navigation, undesirable fuel state, unstable approach, long landing and so on.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
état indésirable de l’aéronef [correct, masculine noun]