English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
daily aircraft maintenance [correct]; aircraft daily maintenance
CONT: CF 335 : Daily Aircraft Maintenance Certificate : a multi-purpose document designed to record the current servicing status and replenishment of fuel, oil, and other consumables required for aircraft operation.
OBS: daily maintenance: entretien quotidien.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
entretien quotidien d'aéronef [masculine noun]
CONT: CF 335 : Certificat d'entretien quotidien d'aéronefs. Document utilisé à des fins multiples et servant à consigner l'état actuel de l'entretien courant et du ravitaillement en carburant, huile et autres articles consomptibles nécessaires aux activités aéronautiques.