English (Air Traffic Control)
fuel stop
OBS: aviation; AITW, APRIL, 74, p. 24;(...) the flight leaves Bangkok at night, makes a quick fuel stop, and gets to L(...) early enough in the morning to connect with transatlantic flights(...)
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
étape d'avitaillement
OBS: AVCO, 70, p. 26; (...) l'avion, pour se déplacer, doit en effet emporter avec lui le carburant nécessaire à son déplacement jusqu'à la première étape d'avitaillement ainsi que des réserves de sécurité (...)