English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
fuel-handling equipment [correct]
DEF: the equipment used to refuel a reactor and transfer irradiated fuel to the storage bay.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
équipement de manutention du combustible [masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement utilisé pour réapprovisionner un réacteur et transférer le combustible irradié au bassin de stockage.