English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel storage capacity [correct]
CONT: Kautex designs and manufactures blow-molded fuel tanks that are light weight, durable, and increase fuel economy and fuel storage capacity. A blow-molded, nonmetallic fuel tank can be up to 30% lighter than conventional steel tanks. Its one-piece construction can be molded in any shape or size to maximize available space within a vehicle.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
contenance en carburant [correct, feminine noun]