English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
bulk fuel storage site [correct]
CONT: The project would use existing bulk fuel storage sites in Tuktoyaktuk, Inuvik, Norman Wells and Hay River and develop up to 23 new fuel storage sites.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
site de stockage de carburant en vrac [correct, masculine noun]