English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
fuel storage site [correct]; fuel storage area [correct]
CONT: Another method of fueling is to install pipelines from a central fuel storage area located adjacent to the landing area to pits located at the gate positions on the apron.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
dépôt de carburant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il est parfois difficile de placer les dépôts de carburant à proximité suffisante de l'aire de trafic pour éviter de trop fortes pertes de charge dans les canalisations.