English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Plastics Manufacturing)
blow-molded fuel tank [correct]
CONT: Kautex designs and manufactures blow-molded fuel tanks that are light weight, durable, and increase fuel economy and fuel storage capacity. A blow-molded, non-metallic fuel tank can be up to 30% lighter than conventional steel tanks. Its one-piece construction can be molded in any shape or size to maximize available space within a vehicle.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Plasturgie)
réservoir à carburant moulé par soufflage [correct, masculine noun]