English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Geophysics)
heat supply system [correct]
CONT: In Reykjavik, supplementary fuel, storage tanks and overpumping are all used to achieve an economic optimum for the entire heat supply system.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Géophysique)
système d'alimentation de chaleur [masculine noun]