English (Nuclear Power Stations)
fuel handling system [correct]
CONT: The fuel handling system is responsible for fuel changing and storage of new and spent fuel.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
système de manutention du combustible
CONT: Le système de manutention du combustible est destiné au chargement et au stockage du combustible neuf et épuisé.