English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
pickup tube [correct]; fuel pickup tube [correct]
CONT: The strainer is located at the end of the fuel line or pickup tube.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
tube d'aspiration du carburant [proposal, masculine noun]