English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
exogenous [correct]; exogenic [correct]
CONT: Water supply depends on exogenous variables : climate, geology, salinity; availability of energy for water movement/treatment : gravity, fuel; microbial or chemical contamination/quality.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
exogène [correct, adjective]