English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
idle fuel supply system
OBS: the idle fuel supply system supplies fuel and air at low engine speed when we want slow controlled engine operation.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système de ralenti
OBS: le système de ralenti fournit l'alimentation d'essence et d'air qui assure le fonctionnement régulier du moteur à faible régime.