English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
fuel cut-off
DEF: (AGARD) A device for cutting off the supply of metered fuel
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
clapet de ralenti [masculine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Dispositif coupant au ralenti l'alimentation en combustible dosé.