English (Economics; Financial Accounting)
explicit cost
OBS: Cash outlays, which a firm makes to the "outsiders" who supply labor services, materials, fuel, transportation services... to the firm.
French (Économique; Comptabilité générale)
coût explicite [masculine noun]
CONT: Les coûts explicites sont ceux qui se traduisent par des dépenses effectives, comportant des paiements à des tiers (salaires, prix des matières premières, etc.).
Spanish (Economía; Contabilidad general)
costo explícito [masculine noun]