English (Energy Transformation; Thermodynamics)
stochastic energy source [correct]
CONT: The energy sources or supply technologies examined fall into two categories :-stored energy sources or carriers(geothermal, coal motor fuel)-stochastic energy sources(solar, wind, waves).
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Thermodynamique)
énergie flux [feminine noun]