English (Rail Transport)
failure [officially approved]
CONT: failure in the supply of water or fuel.
OBS: failure: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
interruption [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: interruption de l'approvisionnement en eau ou en carburant.
OBS: interruption : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.