English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Gas Industry)
fuel gas system [correct]
CONT: All Petro-Canada refineries operate a flare gas recovery system that compresses the waste gases and returns them to the refinery fuel gas system.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Industrie du gaz)
système de gaz combustible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les raffineries de Petro-Canada sont dotées d’un système de récupération du gaz brûlé à la torche qui comprime le gaz résiduaire et le réachemine vers le système de gaz combustible de la raffinerie.