English (Informatics; Air Transport)
enter zero fuel weight
OBS: The response of DZW "Enter". By filling in all pertinent facts and "Enter" you automatically advise the AFPAC system of the estimate zero fuel weight for the flight.
OBS: Terminology of Air Canada.
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
entrée masse sans carburant [feminine noun]
OBS: C'est la réponse qu'on obtient après avoir composé DZW et enfoncé la touche ENTER. En introduisant dans le tableau tous les éléments nécessaires et en enfonçant la touche ENTER, on informe automatiquement le système AFPAC de la masse estimée sans carburant pour le vol.
OBS: Terminologie de Air Canada.