English (Trucking (Road Transport))
truck overloading [correct]
CONT: Truck overloading has effects on not just the manoeuvrability of the vehicle, but also on its rate of wear and tear, maintenance, and the quality of the suspension system. The load capacity for commercial trucks may depend on the chassis, body, suspension system, axles, cabin, passenger, fuel, and the like.
French (Camionnage)
surcharge de camion [correct, feminine noun]