English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
bottom-feed fuel rail [correct]
CONT: [This engine] is also the first North American application of a bottom-feed fuel rail in a port injection system, permitting the injectors to be packaged within the rail and allowing the fuel to cool the entire injector for better hot starts.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
rampe d'alimentation par le bas [correct, feminine noun]