English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
mirror housing [correct]
CONT: Other refinements contributing to the low drag factor include... the outside mirror housing, engine housing and cooling component configuration, and the underbody configuration including muffler, rear suspension components, fuel tank, and exhaust system.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
boîtier de rétroviseur [correct, masculine noun]