English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
cooling component [correct]
CONT: Other refinements contributing to the low drag factor include... engine housing and cooling component configuration, and the underbody configuration including muffler, rear suspension components, fuel tank, and exhaust system.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
composante de système de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun]