English (Aeroindustry)
full tank auto-shut-off system; automatic shut-down overflow system
CONT: Ensure CWT fuel is ALL boarded BEFORE any MAIN tank reaches its full level. Failure to follow this procedure will result in fuel being unable to enter the CWT after the wing tanks have been filled to maximum as the automatic shut-down overflow system will override.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif d'arrêt automatique plein complet [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.