English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
CG caution light
CONT: Fuel transfer is normally automatic, but in this and some other flight tests the transfer was to be carried out manually, because the desired C-of-G was outside the parameters controlled by the automatic system. As the wings reached the full-forward position, the B-1 became unstable and control was lost. The CG caution light and the master caution system functioned properly...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant lumineux de centrage [masculine noun]