English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
avionics rig [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, Aeritalia is responsible for : integration fits, antenna testing, fuel system testing, national avionics rig....
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
banc d'essai pour l'électronique de bord [masculine noun]