English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Rail Transport)
ullage measurement; outage measurement; outage gauging; outage gaging; ullage gauging; ullage gaging; gauging by outage; gaging by outage; gauging by ullage; gaging by ullage; outage
OBS: ullage : The amount that a container, such as a fuel tank, lacks of being full.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Transport par rail)
jaugeage par le creux [correct, masculine noun]; mesure par le creux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la distance comprise entre la surface du liquide dans un réservoir et le point de jaugeage en haut du réservoir.