English (Diesel Motors; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel-line heater [correct]; fuel heater [correct]
CONT: An optional automatic fuel-line heater to prevent wax from blocking the filter, and a redirection of the return fuel flow so it warms the filter sock in the tank.
French (Moteurs diesel; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
réchauffeur de canalisation d'essence