English (Mechanics; Helicopters (Military))
fuel tank filler cap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fuel tank filler cap : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Mécanique; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
bouchon de col de remplissage de réservoir carburant [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouchon de col de remplissage de réservoir carburant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.