English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bowser [correct]; refuelling tender
DEF: A tank vehicle carrying fuel, pumping apparatus and associated equipment used in refuelling aircraft.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
avitailleur [correct, masculine noun]; camion-citerne de ravitaillement [masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule citerne destiné à assurer le transport des ergols liquides et le remplissage des réservoirs.