English (Road Safety; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
safety petroltank [correct]
DEF: Tank equipped with a limited maximum flow of fuel in case of a crash.
French (Sécurité routière; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
réservoir de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]