English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Aircraft Systems)
selector valve [correct]
DEF: A valve which is used to direct hydraulic fluid to one of two or more hydraulic circuits.
PHR: Fuel tank, landing gear selector valve.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Circuits des aéronefs)
vanne sélectrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vanne sélectrice : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.