English (Trailers and Hauling)
tank trailer [correct]
DEF: A trailer to which a tank, other than a fuel tank that is required for the operation of the trailer, is permanently attached.
French (Remorques et remorquage)
remorque-citerne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remorque munie d'une citerne qui y est fixée en permanence et qui n'est pas le réservoir de carburant servant à des pièces d'équipement de la remorque.