English (Mechanics; Helicopters (Military))
fuel tank filler [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fuel tank filler : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Mécanique; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
col de remplissage de réservoir carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: col de remplissage de réservoir carburant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.