English (Aircraft Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
capacitance fuel gauge [correct]
OBS: When the fuel tank is almost full, the capacitance fuel gauge will display different levels depending on the type of fuel in the tank.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
jauge de carburant à capacitance [feminine noun]