English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
discharge case [correct]; discharge casing [correct]
OBS: When installed, the cover engages a discharge case bolted to the bottom of the fuel tank.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
carter de sortie; carter de refoulement