English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fill port [correct]; filler port [correct]; filling port [correct]; fuelling port [correct]
CONT: The two fuel tank filler points on each wing were located on either side of the engine nacelles. The filler points consisted of filler port, a cap to seal the port, and a flap covering the cap access.
PHR: Fuelling overwing port.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
orifice de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; raccord d'avitaillement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orifice de remplissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
OBS: raccord d'avitaillement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
PHR: Orifice de remplissage par gravité.