English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft)
rocket hull [correct]
CONT: The modified 747 actually carries three lasers. The first calculates the length of a missile from nose to plume. A second finds the "sweet spot" of the fuel tank. And the third, a high-energy "chemical oxygen iodine" laser with a beam equivalent of 100, 000 100-watt light bulbs, burns a hole in the rocket's hull.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux)
enveloppe de fusée [feminine noun]