English (Aeroindustry)
sump capacity [correct]
OBS: For fuel, give expansion volume, total fuel capacity, sump capacity, net fuel capacity(as applicable) for each tank.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
capacité non utilisable
OBS: Pour le carburant, indiquer le volume de dilatation, la capacité totale, la capacité non utilisable, le volume net (suivant le cas) de chaque réservoir.