English (Taxation)
self-governing band agreement [correct]
CONT: The CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] has introduced several innovative arrangements with Aboriginal governments since becoming an agency. These include agreements that provide for the collection of sales tax on alcohol, tobacco, and fuel products on reserve, imposition of income tax for reserve residents, and the imposition of a GST [goods and services tax]-like tax on reserves with participating self-governing bands.
French (Fiscalité)
entente avec les bandes autonomes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] a conclu plusieurs ententes innovatrices avec les gouvernements autochtones depuis qu'elle est devenue une agence. On compte parmi celles-ci des ententes avec les bandes autonomes; ces ententes autorisent la perception des taxes de vente sur l'alcool, les produits de tabac et le carburant sur la réserve, l'imposition du revenu des résidents de la réserve et l'imposition d'une taxe semblable à la TPS [taxe sur les produits et services].