English (Taxation)
energy tax [correct]
DEF: A tax which includes the excise tax on gasoline, aviation gasoline and diesel fuel.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur l'énergie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taxe qui englobe principalement la taxe d'accise sur l'essence, l'essence d'aviation et le combustible diesel.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto sobre la energía [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto sobre los consumos energéticos [masculine noun]
DEF: Impuesto que grava ciertas clases de energía consumida.