English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
charge air aftercooling [correct]
CONT: ... the engine is equipped with mechanical variable fuel injection timing and charge air after cooling.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
refroidissement de l'air de suralimentation [correct, masculine noun]