English (Aeroindustry)
high-level tank shutoff test circuit [correct]
OBS: the high-level tank shutoff test circuit is provided to determine if the primary and secondary valves of the fueling and transfer valves close when the high fuel level limit in the tank is reached.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
circuit d'essai d'isolement des réservoirs deuxième niveau