English (Spacecraft; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
Next-Generation Small Canadarm [correct]
CONT: Much like Dextre's recent successful Robotic Refueling Mission, the Next-Generation Small Canadarm was designed with a suite of tools to support the refuelling of failing satellites in space and repair or replace essential components. Outfitted with specialized tools, the Next Generation Small Arm will perform a variety of intricate tasks including : removing and installing components(orbit replaceable units), removing the protective blankets that cover satellites; cutting wires; opening and closing a satellite fuel fill/drain valve, and transfer of simulated propellant between servicer and client spacecraft.
French (Engins spatiaux; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
Petit Canadarm de nouvelle génération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout comme Dextre pour sa mission réussie de ravitaillement en orbite, le petit Canadarm de nouvelle génération est équipé d'une série d'outils permettant de ravitailler des satellites défectueux dans l'espace et de réparer ou remplacer des pièces essentielles. À l'aide de ses outils spécialisés, il exécutera toute une variété de tâches complexes, notamment enlever et installer des éléments (unités remplaçables en orbite), retirer les protections thermiques qui couvrent les satellites, couper des fils, ouvrir et fermer le robinet de remplissage/purge de carburant des satellites, et transférer du propergol simulé entre le véhicule d'entretien et l'engin spatial d'un client.