English (Cargo (Water Transport))
barge landing site [correct]
CONT: Barge landing sites would be used to transfer equipment, material and fuel from barges to shore. Most of the barge landing sites would be temporary summer sites, with several permanent sites to support operations.
CONT: At each community along the system, there is a permanent barge landing site with road connection to the community.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
site de débarquement de barges [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des sites de débarquement de barges [seraient] utilisés pour transférer l'équipement, le matériel et le carburant des barges au rivage. La plupart des sites de débarquement de barges seraient des sites d'été temporaires, avec plusieurs sites permanents pour appuyer l'exploitation.