English (Spacecraft)
fuel load [correct]
OBS: The fuel load should be sufficient to support the launch and transfer orbit phase, the deployments and attitude acquisition phases and an operational service life of five years.
French (Engins spatiaux)
masse de carburant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: masse de carburant du satellite RADARSAT.
OBS: masse de carburant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.