English (Black Products (Petroleum))
used engine oil [correct]
CONT: Paul Strigner, senior research officer at the National Research Council' s fuels and lubricants laboratory in Ottawa, says used engine oil can be re-refined by a number of different processes, all of which are aimed at generating a saleable resource from a depleted and potentially hazardous waster product.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile-moteur usée [feminine noun]; huile moteur usée [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : huiles-moteur usées.