English (Silviculture)
stand [correct, noun]; present yield
DEF: The amount of timber and/or fuelwood standing on an area, generally expressed in volume units per unit area, e. g. bd. ft./acre, m³/ha.
French (Sylviculture)
matériel sur pied [masculine noun]; matériel debout [masculine noun]