English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
multipurpose tree [correct]; MPT [correct]; multi-purpose tree [correct]
DEF: Species providing several different products and benefits, such as timber, fuelwood, fodder, shelter and soil improvement.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
arbre polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre ou arbuste cultivé pour plus d'un usage, produit ou service.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
árbol de usos múltiples [masculine noun]