English (Silviculture; Biomass Energy)
fuelwood plantation [correct]; woodfuel plantation [correct]
CONT: Recently, non-governmental agencies, especially churches, have been active in distributing seedlings, establishing fuelwood plantations and teaching people how to care for trees.
French (Sylviculture; Énergie de la biomasse)
plantation de bois de feu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces derniers temps, des organismes non gouvernementaux, notamment des organismes confessionnels, ont distribué des plants, établi des plantations de bois de feu et montré aux paysans comment entretenir les arbres.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Energía de la biomasa)
plantación de árboles para leña [feminine noun]; plantación para leña [feminine noun]