English (Wood Products; Biomass Energy)
wood energy [correct]; forest energy [correct]
DEF: Energy derived from fuelwood, charcoal, forestry residues, black liquor and any other energy derived from trees.
French (Produits du bois; Énergie de la biomasse)
dendroénergie [correct, feminine noun]; énergie ligneuse [correct, feminine noun]; énergie forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie tirée des combustibles ligneux, du charbon de bois, des résidus forestiers, de la liqueur noire ainsi que toute autre énergie dérivée des arbres.