English (Chemistry)
fugacity of a pure gaseous substance [correct]
CONT: The fugacity... of a pure gaseous substance B is a quantity with the same dimensions as pressure, defined in terms of the absolute activity... of the pure gaseous substance B... or in terms of the chemical potential...
French (Chimie)
fugacité d'une substance gazeuse pure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fugacité [...] d'une substance gazeuse pure B est une quantité ayant les mêmes dimensions que la pression, définie en fonction de l'activité absolue, [...] de la substance gazeuse pure B [...] ou en fonction du potentiel chimique [...]