English (Business and Administrative Documents; Forms Design)
temporary fastening [correct]
DEF: Continuous forms fastening which will yield without tearing the paper when the plies are separated, such as crimps or fugitive glue.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Imprimés et formules)
agrafage temporaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Reliure provisoire des feuilles d'un formulaire.
OBS: Ces dernières peuvent être détachées facilement, sans dommage au papier.