English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
rose pink lake [correct]; rose pink [correct]
DEF: Weak, fugitive lake made from brazilwood.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
laque rose clair [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Analyse des pastels] sur 83 pastels traités, 4 seulement ont mal réagi : la laque rose clair Lefranc-Bourgeois (...)