English (Penal Administration)
authentication of warrants [correct]
OBS: Term taken from the marginal note relating to section 28(1) of the Fugitive Offenders Act, R. S. C., 1985.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
authenticité des mandats [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré de la note marginale se rapportant à l'article 28(1) de la Loi sur les criminels fugitifs, L.R.C. (1985).