English (Penal Administration)
order for return [correct, noun]
OBS: (of fugitive offenders)
OBS: Term taken from the marginal note relating to section 14 of the Criminal Offenders Act, R.S.C., 1985.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
ordonnance de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (des criminels fugitifs)
OBS: Terme tiré de la note marginale se rapportant à l'article 14 de la Loi sur les criminels fugitifs, L.R.C. (1985).