English (Legal Documents; Law of Evidence)
judicial document [correct]
OBS: Fugitive Offenders Act.
PHR: Official certificate of facts or judicial document stating facts
French (Documents juridiques; Droit de la preuve)
document judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi sur les criminels fugitifs.
PHR: Certificat officiel ou document judiciaire relatant les faits.