English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
rose pink [correct]; rose pink laque
DEF: Weak, fugitive laque made from Brazilwood.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
laque rose clair [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pigments organiques plus blanc de craie.