English (Police; National and International Security)
red notice [correct]
DEF: A notice used by Interpol when authorities are seeking the arrest and extradition of fugitives for whom an arrest warrant has been issued.
French (Police; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
notice rouge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Notice d'Interpol] utilisée pour demander l'arrestation et l'extradition d'individus recherchés conformément à un mandat d'arrêt.