English (International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
right of asylum [correct]
OBS: Refers both to the right of alien fugitives not to be extradited or to be protected in a country or its embassy, and the right of a nation to extend such protection.
French (Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit d'asile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: droit d'asile : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Réfugiés et droit d'asile» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
derecho de asilo [correct, masculine noun]