English (Mental Disorders)
fugue state
CONT: Amnesia is the total or partial blocking of memories concerning certain past events or periods of time. When this memory blocking occurs over an extended period of time, the condition is termed a fugue state.
French (Troubles mentaux)
état de fugue [masculine noun]