English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
Wolof-speaking
OBS: Mande-speaking
OBS: Wolof : a language of Senegal, a Niger-Congo language closely related to Fulani.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
ouolophone [adjective]
DEF: Qui parle le ouolof.
OBS: Ouolof: Langue agglutinante parlée par [le] peuple [de la Sénégambie (Sénégal])