English (Islamism)
lamido [correct]
DEF: ... the Fulani chief at the head of a cultural-administrative unit known as the lamidat.
OBS: OBS - lamibe: plural form.
French (Mahométisme)
lamido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] chef traditionnel peul dans le nord Cameroun.
OBS: OBS - lamidos; lamibés; lamibbe : formes plurielles.