English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Fulbright student [correct]
DEF: A graduating senior, a recent graduate student, or a young professional or artist who has been awarded a Fulbright Student grant to study, teach, or conduct research in another country participating in the Fulbright Program.
OBS: Not to be confused with a Fulbright scholar. A Fulbright scholar is a college or university faculty member with a Ph. D.(or equivalent terminal degree), a post-doctoral researcher, or an experienced professional or artist who has been awarded a Fulbright Scholar grant.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
étudiant Fulbright [masculine noun]; étudiante Fulbright [feminine noun]
DEF: Étudiant ou candidat à la maîtrise ou au doctorat ou jeune professionnel ou artiste titulaire d'une bourse d'études du programme Fulbright.