English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
floating lever fulcrum [correct]; brake lever bracket [correct]; brake lever fulcrum [correct]
OBS: Parts of the all-purpose flat car, of the gondola car, of the tank car and of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
OBS: floating lever fulcrum(air brake)
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
point fixe de balancier flottant [correct, masculine noun]; support de point fixe [masculine noun]; point fixe du balancier [masculine noun]
OBS: Point fixe de balancier flottant : pièce du wagon plat polyvalent, du wagon-tombereau, du wagon-citerne et du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: support de point fixe (frein à air)
OBS: point fixe du balancier (frein à air)