English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
pry [correct, noun]
DEF: Lever bars with long wooden handles, short steel noses, and two wheels at the fulcrum. Used singly or in pairs for moving and spotting crates and similar heavy articles in freight cars. Capacity : Up to 5000 lb each. Range : Very short distances.
French (Chariots de manutention)
levier à galets [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] levier à galets (...) facilite le déplacement de charges lourdes et encombrantes. Deux galets en acier ou en plastique.