English (Hand Tools; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
car pusher [correct]; car-pusher [correct]; wagon pinch bar [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A hand lever having a pivoted fulcrum, used as a pinch bar to move a railroad car by pinching the face of a wheel and causing it to revolve slowly.
French (Outillage à main; Triage (Chemins de fer))
pousseur [correct, masculine noun]; pousse-wagon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Levier articulé utilisé pour pousser les wagons.