English (Hand Tools; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Railroad Maintenance)
pinch bar [correct]
DEF: A lever with a pointed projection that serves as a fulcrum.
French (Outillage à main; Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
barre-levier [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barre-levier : terme uniformisé par le CN (Canadien National).