English (Hand Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
manual prying tool [correct]
DEF: [A prying tool that uses] the principle of lever and fulcrum to provide mechanical advantage.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
outil-levier à main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil-levier qui fonctionne selon le principe du levier et du point d'appui pour procurer un effet mécanique.