English (Applications of Automation; Production Management)
autonomation [correct, noun]
CONT: Autonomation therefore is not full scale automation, it automates the tasks that operators would find boring, repetitive or unsafe but retains human beings to look after the process, often loading the machines and monitoring for abnormalities highlighted by the machines.
French (Automatisation et applications; Gestion de la production)
autonomation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion des anomalies et pannes par la machine elle-même qui, si elle ne peut gérer le problème elle-même, le signale.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Gestión de la producción)
autonomación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Autonomación. Neologismo que procede del inglés ["autonomation"], para hacer referencia al concepto nipón de "jidoka", que significa control autónomo.