English (Indigenous Peoples)
Indigenous sovereignty [correct]
CONT: [For some authors, ] Indigenous sovereignty implies "the recognition that there is no external supreme" and "absolute power over the indigenous community" does not lie somewhere else but "within the community, in the collective body. "And, these issues can’t be resolved unless "Indigenous territorial possession and full jurisdiction are in place. "
French (Peuples Autochtones)
souveraineté autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pueblos indígenas)
soberanía indígena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Debido a la trascendencia de esta situación, la iniciativa del Pacto de los Pueblos Indígenas de Asia para recuperar la pérdida de la soberanía indígena y crear un espacio cívico alternativo es un paso para abordar a largo plazo la criminalización de los pueblos indígenas y el fortalecimiento de la democracia en la región.