English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
backup configuration [correct, noun]
CONT: The backup configuration determines how long is the back up cycle and when the full back up is taken. Based on the defined backup configuration, on the first day of the cycle a full backup is taken and consecutive daily incremental backups are taken until the next full backup day.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
configuration de sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La configuration de sauvegarde peut uniquement être téléchargée à partir du serveur TFTP [protocole simplifié de transfert de fichiers] vers le point d'accès.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
configuración de respaldo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El nodo primario es una opción para la configuración de respaldo.