English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
full jury [correct, noun]
CONT: If there is not a full jury of twelve at the commencement of the presentation of the evidence, then the alternates shall replace any absent juror.
OBS: In a criminal case, the full jury must be unanimous for a verdict to be reached.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
jury complet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un jury complet («full jury») est normalement formé de douze jurés. [...] Ce nombre varie selon les régimes de droit et l'importance des affaires dont il faut connaître. Par exemple, le jury civil est formé dans plusieurs ressorts de six jurés seulement. Au Nouveau-Brunswick, le jury siégeant dans le cadre d'une instance civile se compose de sept personnes.