English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Trailers and Hauling; Military Transportation)
tank transporter [correct, noun]
CONT: A tank transporter is a combination of a heavy tractor unit and a … full trailer or semi-trailer … used for transporting tanks and other [armoured fighting vehicles].
OBS: tank transporter: designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Remorques et remorquage; Transport militaire)
porte-chars [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; porteur de char [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porte-chars : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: porteur de char : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.
Spanish (Vehículos de ruedas (Militar); Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte militar)
portatanques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Ejército de Venezuela presenta sus nuevos vehículos portatanques Taian TA4410[.]