English (Insurance; Medication)
prescription drug insurance [correct, noun]; drug insurance [correct, noun]
DEF: Insurance that allows a person to obtain medication prescribed by a health care professional without having to pay the full price.
OBS: This type of insurance may be provided through a public or private plan.
French (Assurances; Médicaments)
assurance médicaments [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui permet d'obtenir des médicaments prescrits par un professionnel ou une professionnelle de la santé sans avoir à payer la totalité du prix.
OBS: Ce type d'assurance peut être offert dans le cadre d'un régime public ou privé.