English (Taxation)
100% first-year write-off [correct, noun]
OBS: A 100% first‑year write‑off is a tax measure that allows businesses to immediately expense the full cost of certain investments in the year they are made.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction complète la première année [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une déduction complète la première année est une mesure fiscale qui permet aux entreprises de passer immédiatement en charges la totalité du coût de certains investissements dans l'année où ils sont effectués.