English (Veterinary Medicine)
veterinary hospital [correct, noun]; animal hospital [correct, noun]; vet hospital [correct, noun]
CONT: Veterinary hospitals offer higher standards of service than normal veterinary clinics. At a veterinary hospital, services are often available at all times and there are full facilities for all kinds of examination, diagnosis, prophylaxis, medical treatment and surgery. Vet hospitals are also able to provide accommodation and nursing care for their patients and some can do it on a 24-hour basis, just like human hospitals.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
hôpital vétérinaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
hospital veterinario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es habitual que se confundan consultorios con clínicas o con hospitales veterinarios.