English (Music)
short score [correct]; condensed score [correct]; compressed score [correct]
CONT: The condensed score... is a reduction of the full concert score. The music is reduced to fit on approximately four to six staves, and usually combines similar parts on the same staff.
French (Musique)
partition condensée [correct, feminine noun]; partition réduite [feminine noun]; partition abrégée [feminine noun]