English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
semantic targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Semantic targeting is a more advanced form of contextual targeting, using machine learning to understand the full meaning of a webpage's content rather than simply identifying matching keywords.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
ciblage sémantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ciblage sémantique est une forme de ciblage contextuel par laquelle le support publicitaire potentiel est analysé au niveau d'une page web en fonction du sens des phrases et mots présent dans la page.