English (Information Processing (Informatics))
delta extract [correct, noun]
CONT: Delta extracts allow you to set a baseline and to then request that you receive only new or amended records in subsequent extracts. Delta extracts are completed more quickly than a full extract for the same period...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
extraction delta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le connecteur prend en charge l'extraction delta, qui capture uniquement les enregistrements qui ont changé ...