English (Status of Persons (Private Law))
tutorship to a person of full age [correct, noun]
CONT: The tutorship to a person of full age is a legal measure aimed at ensuring the protection of the person, the administration of their patrimony, and the exercise of their rights. It is established by the court in the event of the person's incapacity and when they require representation in the exercise of their rights.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé))
tutelle au majeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tutelle au majeur est établie dans son intérêt; elle est destinée à assurer la protection de sa personne, l’administration de son patrimoine et, en général, l’exercice de ses droits civils.