English (Military Administration; Military Ranks)
acting while so employed rank [correct]; AWSE [correct]; AWSE rank [correct]
CONT: The Committee saw no justification for withdrawing the AWSE rank upon the issuance of CANFORGEN 040/20, given she continued to carry out the full scope of duties of the higher-ranked position.
French (Administration militaire; Grades militaires)
grade intérimaire pendant la durée de l'affectation [correct, masculine noun]; GIDA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Comité a estimé que rien ne justifiait de retirer le GIDA de la plaignante lors de la publication du CANFORGEN 040/20 puisqu'elle avait continué à accomplir toutes les fonctions du poste auquel correspondait un grade supérieur.