English (Modernization of Military Equipment)
field pack [correct]
CONT: Weightload March. March a distance of 13 km in full fighting gear and rucsack(24. 5 kg total kit : ie., weapon, Equipment Issue Scale(EIS), helmet, webbing and Field Pack.
French (Modernisation du matériel militaire)
sac de survie [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Les effets personnels désignent les articles personnels qu'un militaire doit normalement porter sur lui, transporter dans un sac de survie [...]