English (Rights and Freedoms)
alternative arrangement [correct]
CONT: In such cases, the duty to accommodate may require that alternative arrangements be made to ensure full participation of the person.
OBS: alternative arrangement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droits et libertés)
autre disposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ces cas, l’obligation de prendre des mesures d’adaptation pourrait vouloir dire qu’on prend d’autres dispositions afin que chaque personne participe pleinement.
OBS: autre disposition : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.