English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Sociology of Work)
full participation [correct]
CONT: Much of the literature found in the course of [the] review that addresses issues of stigma, prejudice or discrimination focuses on employers’ perceptions of and assumptions about persons with disabilities, which can create barriers to the latter's full participation in the workforce.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Sociologie du travail)
pleine participation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi les publications sur la stigmatisation, les préjugés ou la discrimination répertoriées dans le cadre de [l'étude], nombreuses sont celles qui traitent de la perception qu'ont les employeurs des personnes handicapées et des suppositions qu'ils font à leur égard et qui peuvent nuire à leur pleine participation au marché du travail. Plusieurs études recensent les difficultés que pose l'embauche de personnes handicapées selon les employeurs.