English (Foreign Trade)
system of global trade and investment
CONT: A Managing Director of the World Bank, strongly endorsed the new debt initiative as critical for helping ensure the full participation of the poorer countries in the expanding system of global trade and investment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
système mondial de commerce et d'investissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général à la Banque mondiale, s'est vigoureusement associé à la nouvelle initiative, indispensable pour favoriser la pleine participation des pays les plus pauvres au système mondial de commerce et d'investissement en pleine expansion.