English (Labour and Employment)
invisible barriers
DEF: Attitudes and the underlying traditional assumptions, norms and values which prevent(women's) empowerment/full participation in society.
French (Travail et emploi)
barrières invisibles [feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
barreras invisibles [feminine noun, plural]