English (Architectural Design; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessible facility [correct]
CONT: Accessible facilities are designed to eliminate barriers and encourage full participation of persons with limited physical abilities.
French (Conception architecturale; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
installation accessible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les installations accessibles visent à éliminer les obstacles afin de favoriser une pleine participation des personnes ayant des habiletés physiques limitées.