English (Sociology (General); Social Policy (General); National Policies; Labour and Employment)
full participation [correct]
CONT: Multiculturalism in the 1990's is about removing the barriers to the full participation, full contribution and full citizenship of all Canadians, regardless of their background or cultural heritage.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Politiques sociales (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Travail et emploi)
pleine participation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le multiculturalisme des années 1990 vise à supprimer les obstacles à la pleine participation, à la pleine contribution et à la citoyenneté à part entière de tous les Canadiens, indépendamment de leurs antécédents ou de leur patrimoine culturel.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée au ministère du Multiculturalisme et de la Citoyenneté.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades); Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Políticas nacionales; Trabajo y empleo)
plena participación [correct, feminine noun]