English (Bankruptcy; Financial Accounting)
one-payment liquidation [correct]
CONT: If the liquidation process does not take long, the firm will try to settle with the partners in one payment... For a one-payment liquidation, there are two rules to observe : 1. Before any partner is entitled to any payments, all creditors must be paid in full. 2. Before any cash is distributed to any partner, the entire actual loss or gain from the disposal of assets must be distributed to the partner's account...
French (Faillites; Comptabilité générale)
liquidation en bloc [feminine noun]