English (Education (General))
primary schooling [correct]; elementary schooling [correct]
CONT: The target is to ensure that by 2015 children everywhere, boys and girls alike, will be able to complete a full course of primary schooling. The UN [United Nations] recognizes that the quality of education is as important as enrolment and by this it means that children who attend regularly acquire basic literacy and numeracy skills and complete their primary schooling on time.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
scolarisation primaire [correct, feminine noun]; scolarisation au primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’Éducation Pour Tous mobilise la communauté internationale et les gouvernements depuis 1990. Cet engagement global renouvelé en 2000 sous l’auspice de l’UNESCO puis des Nations-Unies, porte notamment sur un objectif de base : l’universalisation de la scolarisation primaire complète pour tous les enfants d’âge scolaire à l’horizon de 2015.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
estudios primarios [masculine noun, plural]