English (Penal Administration)
full parole [correct, federal act]
DEF: The authority granted to an offender by the National Parole Board or a provincial parole board to be at large during the offender’s term of imprisonment.
OBS: full parole : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
libération conditionnelle totale [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
DEF: Régime accordé sous l'autorité de la Commission nationale des libérations conditionnelles ou d'une commission provinciale et permettant à un délinquant d'être en liberté pendant sa période d'emprisonnement.
OBS: libération conditionnelle totale : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.