English (Property Law (civil law))
curatorship [correct, Quebec]
DEF: Legal regime of protection for a child conceived but not yet born, a judicially emancipated minor or a person of full age totally and permanently unable to care for himself or herself or to administer his or her property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
curatelle [correct, feminine noun]