English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
full disclosure [correct]
CONT: The RPD [Refugee Protection Division] should consider alternatives to full disclosure in order to strike a balance between the need for disclosure and the right to privacy.
OBS: full disclosure: term used with regard to the Access to Information Act.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
communication totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Communication totale. [...] Tous les renseignements demandés ont été communiqués.
OBS: communication totale : terme employé relativement à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information.