English (Military Dress; Infantry)
operational combat clothing
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] is adjustable to accommodate the full range of individual operational combat clothing configuration from combat shirt alone to middle layer of the improved environmental clothing system(IECS) with fragmentation protective vest and bullet resistant plates.
French (Tenue militaire; Infanterie)
vêtement de combat opérationnel [masculine noun]
CONT: La VT [veste tactique] est ajustable pour pouvoir être portée sur tous les types de vêtements de combat opérationnels, de la chemise de combat seule à la couche intermédiaire du système amélioré de vêtements adaptés (SAVA) ou l'ensemble de vêtements intégrés (EVI) avec veste antifragmentation et plaques pare-balles.