English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Illumination Engineering)
directional emissivity [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the thermal radiance of the radiator in a given direction to that of a full radiator at the same temperature.
CONT: directional emissivity (of a thermal radiator).
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Éclairagisme)
émissivité directionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la luminance énergétique thermique du corps dans une direction, à celle du corps noir de même température.
CONT: Émissivité directionnelle (d'un radiateur thermique).