English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Optics)
full radiator temperature [correct]
DEF: Temperature of a full radiator at which it has the same radiant thermal exitance as the radiator considered.
OBS: unit: kelvin K.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Optique)
température de rayonnement total [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température à laquelle un corps noir a la même exitance énergétique thermique que le corps considéré.
OBS: unité: kelvin K.