English (Environmental Economics; Anti-pollution Measures; Energy Transformation)
home energy retrofit [correct]
CONT: Home energy retrofits are improvements to [a] home's energy system. They can range from quick modifications like sealing windows to full overhauls of appliances and the major systems that heat and cool [the] home.
French (Économie environnementale; Mesures antipollution; Transformation de l'énergie)
amélioration énergétique résidentielle [correct, feminine noun]