English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
multi-material 3D printing [correct]
CONT: At its most basic, multi-material 3D printing lets you use two or three resins in a single print job to simulate overmolding, or produce trays of assorted parts. Dramatically expanding the possibilities, software combines several resins in specific concentrations and microstructures to produce Digital Materials that vary in translucency, rigidity, thermal resistance and color. This lets you incorporate a full range of material properties in a single print job.
French (Techniques industrielles)
impression 3D multi-matériaux [correct, feminine noun]