English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
full-service broker [correct]
DEF: A stockbroker who charges full commission for a complete range of services, including buying and selling securities, offering investment advice and providing information about securities and their issuers.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
courtier traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]; courtier de plein exercice [correct, masculine noun]; courtier à service complet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courtier en valeurs mobilières qui, en contrepartie d'une pleine commission, offre une gamme complète de services, notamment l'achat et la vente de titres, des conseils en placement et des renseignements sur les titres et leurs émetteurs.