English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Tourism (General))
governance and nominating committee [correct]
CONT: Our 12-member corporate board of directors oversees the management of the CTC [Canadian Tourism Commission] and provides effective oversight. They are appointed based on the full range of skills, experience and competencies required to add value to the CTC' s decisions on strategic opportunities and risks. The board is supported by three board committees : audit and pension, human resources, and governance and nominating.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Tourisme (Généralités))
comité de la régie interne et des nominations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conseil d’administration de la CCT [Commission canadienne du tourisme] supervise l’ensemble des activités de la CCT. Ses 12 membres sont nommés en fonction de la gamme complète d’habiletés, d’expérience et de compétences dont la CCT a besoin pour ajouter de la valeur à ses décisions en matière de possibilités stratégiques et de risques. Trois comités épaulent le conseil d’administration : le comité de vérification et des pensions, le comité des ressources humaines et le comité de la régie interne et des nominations.