English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
full range adjustment [correct]
CONT: In the event that application of the full range adjustment would produce a salary greater than 96% of the job rate, an adjustment smaller than the full amount should be given so as to reposition the employee's salary at the appropriate point in the range within a reasonable period of time.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rajustement complet de l'échelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'application du rajustement complet de l'échelle devait porter le traitement à plus de 96% du taux normal, il faut accorder un rajustement inférieur au montant complet afin de repositionner le traitement de l'employé au point approprié de l'échelle dans un délai raisonnable.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.