English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
annualized rate [correct]
DEF: A percentage rate of change for a period of less than one year, calculated to show what the change would be if it continued for a full year.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
taux annualisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de variation exprimé en pourcentage pour une période de moins d'un an comme si la variation devait se poursuivre durant l'année entière.