English (Air Freight)
prorate agreement
OBS: T-AC-FRMA. The GSA agreement was signed with an effective date July 1981, while a favourable prorate agreement was signed with an effective date of September 1, 1981, whereby AC/MX have a straight rate proration instead of giving MX full local rates over their sectors.
French (Fret aérien)
accord de répartition
OBS: T-AC-FRMA. L'accord d'agence générale de ventes est entré en vigueur le 1er juillet 1981. En outre, un avantageux accord de répartition entrera en vigueur le 1er septembre 1981; cet accord prévoit la répartition selon le "straight rate" plutôt que la perception par MX des pleins tarifs locaux sur ses secteurs.