English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
load and spread method [correct]
DEF: One of the two error-distribution methods that involves the load of one cell full of t-taintings and the spread of 100% taintings over all other cells at the zero sample error rate.
OBS: The other method is the spread method.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
méthode de l'attribution-dispersion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des deux méthodes de distribution d'erreurs qui correspond à l'attribution d'une erreur (altération-a) dans une cellule et à la dispersion d'altérations à 100% dans toutes les autres cellules, au taux de zéro erreur par échantillon.
OBS: L'autre méthode est la méthode de dispersion.