English (Orthopedic Surgery)
continuous traction [correct]
CONT: A benefit will be paid at the full rate for each fracture which requires open reduction, continuous traction or extensive skeletal fixation in addition to the full benefit paid for the major fracture.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
traction continue [correct]
CONT: [La réduction] peut être orthopédique, c'est-à-dire sans intervention chirurgicale, et se fait soit par manipulation des fragments, soit par traction continue.