English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Personnel and Job Evaluation)
above standard rate [correct]
DEF: The rate paid for performance that is measurably better during the full rating period than just satisfactory on standard work.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
taux excédentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de salaire qui dépasse sensiblement la rémunération généralement accordée dans une entreprise ou déterminée par une convention collective.