English (Finance; Government Accounting)
Treasury bill tender rate [correct]; tender rate [correct]
CONT: In the context of the model, the Treasury bill tender rate reacts to the full extent of changes in the Bank rate.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
taux d'adjudication des bons du Trésor [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'adjudication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis 1980, le taux d'escompte a été établi à ¼ de 1 % (soit 25 points de base) au-dessus du taux d'adjudication des bons du Trésor à 91 jours du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
tipo de oferta [masculine noun]