English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
cumulative dividend [correct]
DEF: cumulative dividends : Dividends on preferred stock that if not paid in full in one year at the fixed annual rate, are carried forward as an additional priority of preferred shareholders in future income distributions.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
dividende cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividende, calculé à un taux annuel fixe, qu'une société doit verser aux actionnaires privilégiés qui, en cas de non-versement, acquièrent un droit prioritaire sur les bénéfices que le conseil d'administration décidera de distribuer plus tard.