English (International Public Law)
de jure recognition [correct]; definitive recognition
DEF: recognition of a State as a subject of international law of full capacity or of a government as one with which full diplomatic relations are established.
French (Droit international public)
reconnaissance de jure [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance de droit [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance plénière [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance définitive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Expression employée pour qualifier] une reconnaissance accordée sans réserve ni limitation aucune.
OBS: [...] les termes [...] reconnaissances plénière (ou définitive) [...] [sont] employés par l'Institut de droit international [...].