English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
full spin [correct]
CONT: A demonstration of the full spin, performed by the student, is required during private pilot training. Students should be competent in recovery from a full spin while avoiding a secondary stall, excessive airspeed, or excessive altitude loss.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vrille complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant sa formation de pilote privé, l'élève doit effectuer une vrille complète. Il doit pouvoir s'établir dans une vrille complète et en sortir tout en évitant un décrochage secondaire, une vitesse excessive ou une perte d'altitude excessive.