English (Finance; Financial Accounting)
full cost recovery [correct]
CONT: Full cost recovery for 2004-2005 was not achieved as the amount for registration fees received for the number of loans registered plus recoveries did not cover the amount paid for claims and administration costs.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale)
recouvrement intégral des coûts [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement complet des coûts [correct, masculine noun]; récupération intégrale des coûts [feminine noun]
CONT: Les frais augmenteront probablement afin de permettre le recouvrement intégral des coûts liés aux services d'inspection [...]