English (General Vocabulary; Political Science (General))
national partnership
CONT: Restoring economic growth is essential. But we must go beyond recovery to attain our full measure of prosperity. To do this, we must find a way to get Canadians working more effectively together, in a broad national partnership to meet Canada's competitive challenges-a partnership for prosperity.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
partenariat national [masculine noun]
CONT: Le rétablissement de la croissance économique est essentiel. Nous devons toutefois viser plus loin que la reprise si nous voulons accéder à la prospérité qui peut être la nôtre. A cette fin, nous devons trouver la façon d'amener les Canadiens à collaborer plus efficacement, dans un large partenariat national, afin de relever les défis de la concurrence qui se posent au Canada - un partenariat pour la prospérité.