English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
complete redundancy [correct, standardized]; full redundancy [correct, standardized]
OBS: complete redundancy; full redundancy : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
redondance complète [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: redondance complète : terme normalisé par l'ISO.