English (Practice and Procedural Law; Translation (General))
egg reference
CONT: The 1978 Egg Reference. In 1978, a comprehensive reference was made to the Supreme Court over the Canadian Egg Marketing Scheme-the full title is "Re Agricultural Products Marketing Act, 1978. "
French (Droit judiciaire; Traduction (Généralités))
renvoi relatif à la commercialisation des œufs [masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition d'après le «Renvoi relativement à la Loi sur l'organisation du marché des produits agricoles, S.R.C. 1970, chapitre A-7 et autres» de la Cour suprême du Canada.