English (Working Practices and Conditions)
core employment situations
OBS: In reference to the International Classification of Status in Employment. In the case of an employee it means working full time for one employer, at hours and place determined by the employer, with means of production provided by the employer, having an individual explicit or implicit contract or agreement of employment with the employer, being remunerated by a wage or salary, and so on. In the case of an own-account worker, it means working alone and full-time, at places and hours determined by himself, with his own or rented means of production, being remunerated by the profits from the sale of the produced goods and services, and so on.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
situations d'emploi types [feminine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
condiciones básicas de empleo [feminine noun]