English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
full regulation [correct]
CONT: Canadian banks are subject to full regulation and are not permitted to establish lightly regulated financial institutions to serve particular market niches.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
réglementation exhaustive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les banques canadiennes sont soumises à une réglementation exhaustive et ne sont pas autorisées à établir des institutions faiblement réglementées destinées à occuper des créneaux de marchés particuliers.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.