English (Informatics; Management Operations)
package release [correct]
CONT: A package release rolls the changes to different CIs [configuration items] into a single release. This release may include changes to hardware and software CIs and can contain delta and full releases. Package releases minimize disruptions in the IT environment.
French (Informatique; Opérations de la gestion)
mise en production groupée [correct, feminine noun]; mise à jour groupée [correct, feminine noun]; mise en production par paquets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en production par paquets constitue [un déploiement utilisé] lors d'un changement [à un service informatique]. Ce type de déploiement consiste à effectuer en une seule fois un ensemble de changements sur un ou plusieurs éléments de configuration.