English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
full-cut shirt [correct]; full cut shirt
CONT: Our full-cut shirt features a seamless crew collar, tape shoulder to shoulder, double needle coverstitched sleeve and bottom hem.
CONT: ... shirt with two front pockets. Full cut shirt in powder blue 65% polyester 35% cotton broadcloth with soil release.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
chemise coupe droite [correct, feminine noun]; chemise droite [correct, feminine noun]