English (Practice and Procedural Law)
full release [correct]
CONT: The claimant then has 30 days to obtain independent legal advice and decide whether to accept the amount in return for a full release.
French (Droit judiciaire)
quittance complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plaignant dispose alors de 30 jours pour obtenir un avis juridique indépendant et décider s'il accepte le montant en échange d'une quittance complète.