English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management (General))
auxiliary employee [correct]; ancillary employee [correct]; ancillary worker [correct]; auxiliary worker [correct]; casual employee [correct]
CONT: Auxiliary employees are primarily relief employees and may be employed to work full shifts or part shifts on an as-needed basis, in capacities such as sickness relief, vacation relief, leave of absence relief, temporary workload relief.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
salarié auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salarié qui aide à accomplir un travail en effectuant diverses tâches accessoires qui s'y rapportent.