English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
mixed bipolar disorder in full remission
OBS: Single-concept category of mental disease(and French equivalent) extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual(DSM-III-R). In this manual, the category was written as follows : bipolar disorder, mixed, in full remission.
OBS: 296.66: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
trouble bipolaire mixte en rémission complète [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le texte (DSM-III-R), cette catégorie uninotionnelle de maladie mentale s'écrit comme tel : trouble bipolaire, mixte, en rémission complète.
OBS: 296.66 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.