English (Real Estate; Banking; Loans)
cashback mortgage loan [correct]; cash-back mortgage loan [correct]; cashback mortgage [correct]; cash-back mortgage [correct]
CONT: A cashback mortgage loan provides a lump sum to the borrower when the mortgage is taken out. This may be a fixed amount or a percentage of the mortgage loan. Whether you’re a first timer buyer or moving home, buying a house can be an expensive time. Any extra cash to put towards a deposit, solicitor, estate agent or removal company's fees is very welcome. Whilst the cash up front may be tempting, it's important to weight up the full benefits of other types of mortgage loan, which may be better options for you in the longer term.
CONT: ... first-time buyers are the number one consumers of cash-back mortgages in Canada
French (Immobilier; Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hypothécaire avec remise en argent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre d'un prêt hypothécaire avec remise en argent, le prêteur vous «remet» un pourcentage de la somme empruntée sous forme de montant forfaitaire, ce qui peut vous aider à assumer une foule de dépenses inhérentes à l'achat d'une maison - frais d'établissement du prêt hypothécaire, ameublement, frais de déménagement, etc.