English (Loans)
negative credit information [correct]; negative information [correct]
CONT: The existence of negative information in a credit report can be but need not be sufficient grounds to deny enhanced reliability status.
CONT: Negative credit information can affect your report for many years and payment in full does not necessarily remove a particular entry.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
renseignement défavorable sur le crédit [correct, masculine noun]; renseignement défavorable [correct, masculine noun]; renseignement défavorable de solvabilité [masculine noun]
CONT: La présence de renseignements défavorables dans un rapport de crédit peut constituer, mais ne constitue pas nécessairement une raison suffisante pour refuser la cote de fiabilité approfondie.