English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Excavation (Construction))
bulk excavation plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: An excavation plan which specifies information for the realization of overall excavation works. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Excavations. Documentation required. Computations, drawings, specifications and a geo-technical report are required for all shoring. The drawings must show the site plan or bulk excavation plan indicating adjacent streets, street furniture and services, and full details of all members and connections.
OBS: bulk excavation plan: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Fouilles (Construction))
plan primaire d'excavation [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vue en plan d'excavation spécifiant les indications permettant la réalisation de l'ensemble des travaux d'excavation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: plan primaire d'excavation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.