English (Business and Administrative Documents; Aeroindustry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
critical surface inspection report [correct]
OBS: This report must be made to the pilot-in-command and, if applicable, state the time at which the last full application of deicing or anti-icing fluid began, the type of fluid used, the ratio of the fluid mixture.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Constructions aéronautiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rapport d'inspection des surfaces critiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce rapport doit être présenté au commandant de bord et, le cas échéant, il doit spécifier l'heure à laquelle la dernière application de liquide de dégivrage ou d'antigivrage a débuté, le type de liquide utilisé et la concentration du mélange.