English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
nonoriginal member
OBS: Full member, i. e. has signed and ratified the Convention and paid initial capital subscription as required by Resolution No. 12. of the Council of Governors, adopted on March 1989, since adoption of this Resolution.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
membre non fondateur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
miembro no fundador [masculine noun]