English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; alternate dispute resolution process [correct]; ADR process [correct]
CONT: ADR processes can be arranged on a spectrum in order of the degree of control exercised by the parties over the final resolution. At one end are negotiation and mediation where parties are in full control of the process. At the other end is arbitration where a neutral stranger determines the result.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus substitutif de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; processus substitutif de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]