English (Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
reduced resolution [correct]
CONT: Global Imaging EarthTracer software allows sectors to overlap. EarthTracer software accommodates simultaneous ingestion of multiple sectors at multiple resolutions. Reduced resolution and full resolution sectors can be ingested simultaneously. Reduced resolution sectors can be of any size and location up to and including the full earth scan. Calibration and navigation information is extracted and stored for each sector.
French (Infographie; Télédétection)
résolution limitée [feminine noun]