English (Telecommunications)
meteorological communications package [correct]; MCP [correct]
CONT: MCP permits a direct data access to the operational meteorological instruments in full resolution during a pass. MCP allows in addition the transmission of global data sets for central ground stations.
French (Télécommunications)
équipement de télécommunications météorologiques [correct, masculine noun]