English (Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
present ownership [correct]
CONT: ... a "review the operation of the entire institution under past and present ownership to determine if the institution has operated as the type of provider or its equivalent for less than three full years, "...
OBS: As to the time of enjoyment, ownership may be present, as in the case of an interest in possession, or deferred, as in the case of an interest in reversion or remainder.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
propriété actuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aucun des systèmes existants au Canada n'est fiable pour ce qui est de montrer de manière concluante la propriété actuelle.
CONT: Faire l'offre sous réserve du financement, ce qui signifie que l'offre sera irrévocable uniquement lorsque vous aurez réussi à vendre votre propriété actuelle et que votre institution financière acceptera officiellement de vous fournir l'hypothèque requise.