English (Econometrics; Foreign Trade)
full value cost analysis [correct]; FVCA [correct]
CONT: Chapter 1 of Birnbaum's book explains the concept of full value cost analysis(FVCA), which seeks to estimate the final cost of apparel(FOB [free on board] the destination country). Chapters 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 of the book review the underlying concepts that in his view, drive the current global market apparel.
French (Économétrie; Commerce extérieur)
analyse du coût complet [feminine noun]; ACC [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le chapitre 1 de son ouvrage, Birnbaum explique le concept de l'analyse du coût complet (ACC), qui permet d'estimer le coût final de l'habillement.